1229 Ashbridge Dr Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Ashbridge Dr, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $1,033,704, approximately $443 per square foot. 1229 Ashbridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including President Avenue Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Alexander Dorothy J
Bought by
Alexander Dorothy Jewel and Alexander Dorothy Jewel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Dorothy Jewel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $224,050 | $82,684 | $141,366 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $219,658 | $81,063 | $138,595 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $215,352 | $79,474 | $135,878 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $211,130 | $77,916 | $133,214 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $206,991 | $76,389 | $130,602 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $200,853 | $74,124 | $126,729 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $196,916 | $72,671 | $124,245 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $189,271 | $69,850 | $119,421 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $186,429 | $68,801 | $117,628 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $182,778 | $67,454 | $115,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map