1229 Bruce Dr Santa Paula, CA 93060
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Bruce Dr, Santa Paula, CA 93060 and is currently estimated at $739,441, approximately $582 per square foot. 1229 Bruce Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Bedell Elementary School, Isbell Middle School, and Santa Paula High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Wetherbee Eric Lloyd and Huerta Wetherbee Silvia
Bought by
Wetherbee Eric Lloyd and Huerta Wetherbee Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Riggs Robert T and Riggs Margaret L
Bought by
Wetherbee Eric Lloyd and Huerta Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Riggs Robert T and Riggs Margaret L
Bought by
Riggs Robert T and Riggs Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherbee Eric Lloyd | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wetherbee Eric Lloyd | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Riggs Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wetherbee Eric Lloyd | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Wetherbee Eric Lloyd | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $277,113 | $151,155 | $125,958 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $271,680 | $148,191 | $123,489 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $266,353 | $145,285 | $121,068 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $261,131 | $142,436 | $118,695 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $256,011 | $139,643 | $116,368 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $253,388 | $138,212 | $115,176 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $248,420 | $135,502 | $112,918 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $243,550 | $132,846 | $110,704 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $238,776 | $130,242 | $108,534 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $234,095 | $127,689 | $106,406 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $230,580 | $125,772 | $104,808 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $226,065 | $123,309 | $102,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map