1229 Burton Ct Unit 6 Redding, CA 96003
About This Home
2 Bedroom/2 Bath apartment located in a four-plex.
Downstairs unit.
Dishwasher, electric stove, built-in microwave, garbage disposal and refrigerator.
Mini-blinds on all windows.
Water and garbage paid.
Central Heat and Air.
Coin-op laundry on site.
Two assigned off-street parking spots.
Located on a court, close to shopping. Near Home Depot. There are two four-plex's on this property both are owned and managed by me. This building is off the street.
No pets.
Non-Smoking Complex
Verifiable Rental history from unbiased (non-family or friend).
Must provide proof of local income – (2 most recent pay stubs, income taxes (page one), SSI, retirement accounts, etc.)
Credit history from the last five years will be considered. History of late payment and/or collection accounts and credit history showing a bankruptcy, unpaid state or federal tax liens, foreclosure, vehicle repossession utility or telephone collection, returned checks, can cause an applicant to not qualify for a lease of a rental property. If an applicant has an eviction, they will NOT qualify for the lease of a rental property.
Located at 1229 Burton Ct., Apt.6
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,195 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $1,250 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Rent | $1,250 | +8.7% | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,195 | +3.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,150 | +5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,095 | -8.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Rent | $1,195 | -- | -- |
Map
- 1285 Lancers Ln
- 948 Jamieson Ct
- 785 Mallard St
- 839 Springer Dr
- 823 Spaniel Dr
- 825 Mission Sierra Ct
- 1568 Victor Ave
- 1451 Carter Way
- 1026 Palisades Ave
- 1991 Tiburon Dr
- 1479 Atajo Ct
- 985 River Bend Rd
- 672 Reddington Dr
- 1448 Mistletoe Ln
- 667 Reddington Dr
- 1026 Rollingview Dr
- 1953 Cameo Ct
- 653 Mission de Oro Dr
- 1030 Tulare Ct
- 2091 Oshea Way
- 1229 Burton Ct
- 1229 Burton Ct Unit 4
- 1229 Burton Ct Unit 2
- 1229 Burton Ct
- 0 Burton Ct
- 1217 Lancers Ln
- 1255 Burton Ct
- 1253 Lancers Ln Unit k
- 1253 Lancers Ln
- 1264 Bundy Ct
- 1281 Burton Ct
- 1290 Bundy Ct
- 1197 Lancers Ln
- 000 Lancers Ln
- 1266 Burton Ct
- 1177 Burton Dr
- 1185 Lancers Ln
- 1178 Weatherby Ct
- 1176 Weatherby Ct
- 1233 Bundy Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.