1229 Crestview Dr Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Estimated Value: $398,492 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Crestview Dr, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 and is currently estimated at $404,246, approximately $170 per square foot. 1229 Crestview Dr is a home located in Sevier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Gloria Stomberg
Bought by
Ogle Dwight W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
Bought by
Stomberg Gloria and Stomberg Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogle Dwight W | $145,000 | -- | |
| Stomberg Gloria | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $56,850 | $19,525 | $37,325 |
| 2024 | $841 | $56,850 | $19,525 | $37,325 |
| 2023 | $841 | $56,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $841 | $56,850 | $19,525 | $37,325 |
| 2021 | $841 | $56,850 | $19,525 | $37,325 |
| 2020 | $863 | $56,850 | $19,525 | $37,325 |
| 2019 | $863 | $46,375 | $19,350 | $27,025 |
| 2018 | $863 | $46,375 | $19,350 | $27,025 |
| 2017 | $863 | $46,375 | $19,350 | $27,025 |
| 2016 | $863 | $46,375 | $19,350 | $27,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $50,176 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map