1229 Dickinson St Bamberg, SC 29003
Estimated Value: $134,217 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Dickinson St, Bamberg, SC 29003 and is currently estimated at $161,804, approximately $87 per square foot. 1229 Dickinson St is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Bought by
Sweatman James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweatman James | $43,151 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $2,870 | $220 | $2,650 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $4,310 | $330 | $3,980 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $2,500 | $220 | $2,280 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $2,480 | $220 | $2,260 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $2,480 | $220 | $2,260 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $2,480 | $220 | $2,260 |
| 2019 | $991 | $2,480 | $220 | $2,260 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $2,480 | $220 | $2,260 |
| 2017 | $902 | $2,440 | $220 | $2,220 |
| 2016 | $846 | $2,440 | $220 | $2,220 |