1229 E 22nd Ave Unit 231 Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $473,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 E 22nd Ave Unit 231, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $404,787, approximately $146 per square foot. 1229 E 22nd Ave Unit 231 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healthy Linden Homes Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| City Of Columbus Ohio | -- | Central Ohio Community Improve | |
| Healthy Linden Homes Llc | -- | Bennington Jeff | |
| Centeral Ohio Cmmunity Improvement Cn | -- | None Available | |
| Helber Shawn | -- | Williamson Title | |
| Helber Bonnie S | $5,800 | Williamson | |
| Liberty Savings Bank Fsb | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Horton Charlette | $63,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Norris Donna A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Charlette | $50,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $107,040 | $5,220 | $101,820 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $107,040 | $5,220 | $101,820 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $23,140 | $5,220 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,560 | $2,560 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,560 | $2,560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,560 | $2,560 | $0 |
| 2019 | $35 | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $522 | $11,380 | $2,140 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $80 | $11,380 | $2,140 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $13,860 | $2,870 | $10,990 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $13,860 | $2,870 | $10,990 |
| 2014 | $859 | $13,860 | $2,870 | $10,990 |
| 2013 | $749 | $15,400 | $3,185 | $12,215 |
Map
- 1258 E 21st Ave
- 1251 E 23rd Ave
- 1266 E 22nd Ave
- 1175 E 23rd Ave
- 1129 E 23rd Ave Unit 1129 - 1131
- 1107 E 22nd Ave
- 1900-1904 Hamilton Ave
- 1371 E 23rd Ave
- 1078 E 19th Ave
- 1384 E 23rd Ave
- 1386 E 22nd Ave
- 1157-1159 E 18th Ave
- 1301 E 26th Ave
- 1033 E 22nd Ave
- 1029 E 19th Ave
- 1010 E 21st Ave
- 1363 E 19th Ave
- 1315 E 18th Ave
- 1673 Cleveland Ave
- 1167 Duxberry Ave
- 1217 E 22nd Ave
- 1217 E 22nd Ave Unit A
- 1229 E 22nd Ave
- 1233 E 22nd Ave
- 1210 E 21st Ave Unit 216
- 1210 E 21st Ave
- 1204 E 21st Ave Unit 206
- 1204 E 21st Ave
- 1224 E 22nd Ave
- 1214 E 22nd Ave
- 1206 E 21st Ave
- 1228 E 22nd Ave
- 1027 E 22nd Ave
- 303 E 22nd Ave
- 1197 E 22nd Ave
- 1220 E 21st Ave
- 1220 E 21st Ave Unit 226
- 1234 E 22nd Ave
- 1208 E 22nd Ave
- 1208 E 22nd Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.