1229 E Gladwick St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,024,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 E Gladwick St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $944,829, approximately $432 per square foot. 1229 E Gladwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Walton Donnie L
Bought by
Walton Donnie L and Walton Shirley P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Walton Donnie L
Bought by
Walton Donnie L and Walton Shirley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Walton Donnie L
Bought by
Walton Donnie L and Walton Shirley P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Donnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Donnie L | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Walton Donnie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walton Donnie L | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,229 | $251,440 | $65,489 | $185,951 |
| 2024 | $9,229 | $246,510 | $64,205 | $182,305 |
| 2023 | $9,156 | $241,678 | $62,947 | $178,731 |
| 2022 | $9,066 | $236,940 | $61,713 | $175,227 |
| 2021 | $8,932 | $232,295 | $60,503 | $171,792 |
| 2019 | $8,807 | $225,407 | $58,709 | $166,698 |
| 2018 | $8,731 | $220,988 | $57,558 | $163,430 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $212,409 | $55,324 | $157,085 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $209,219 | $54,493 | $154,726 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $205,122 | $53,426 | $151,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map