1229 E Lacy St Palestine, TX 75801
Estimated Value: $44,975 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 E Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801 and is currently estimated at $106,994, approximately $144 per square foot. 1229 E Lacy St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Story Intermediate School, Northside Primary School, and Southside Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $48,986 | $17,428 | $31,558 |
| 2024 | $826 | $48,986 | $17,428 | $31,558 |
| 2023 | $757 | $48,985 | $17,428 | $31,557 |
| 2022 | $798 | $39,545 | $17,428 | $22,117 |
| 2021 | $796 | $28,923 | $8,713 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $706 | $26,669 | $8,713 | $17,956 |
| 2019 | $671 | $26,669 | $8,713 | $17,956 |
| 2018 | $617 | $21,220 | $7,842 | $13,378 |
| 2017 | $588 | $20,798 | $7,842 | $12,956 |
| 2016 | $588 | $20,798 | $7,842 | $12,956 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,515 | $7,842 | $12,673 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,515 | $7,842 | $12,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map