1414 E Murchison St Palestine, TX 75801
Estimated Value: $41,145 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 E Murchison St, Palestine, TX 75801 and is currently estimated at $83,786, approximately $124 per square foot. 1414 E Murchison St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Story Intermediate School, Northside Primary School, and Southside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Higginbotham John
Bought by
Jrsw1 Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrsw1 Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $33,731 | $3,540 | $30,191 |
| 2024 | $741 | $33,731 | $3,540 | $30,191 |
| 2023 | $747 | $33,735 | $3,540 | $30,195 |
| 2022 | $593 | $23,087 | $1,646 | $21,441 |
| 2021 | $559 | $20,322 | $1,646 | $18,676 |
| 2020 | $453 | $16,467 | $1,646 | $14,821 |
| 2019 | $473 | $16,467 | $1,646 | $14,821 |
| 2018 | $399 | $13,726 | $1,481 | $12,245 |
| 2017 | $377 | $13,340 | $1,481 | $11,859 |
| 2016 | $377 | $13,340 | $1,481 | $11,859 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,082 | $1,481 | $11,601 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,082 | $1,481 | $11,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map