1229 E Morgan Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Tippecanoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 E Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $318,007, approximately $201 per square foot. 1229 E Morgan Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Clement Avenue School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Joneth Peter M
Bought by
Joneth Peter M and Joneth Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joneth Peter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joneth Peter M | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,087 | $237,900 | $42,600 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $190,200 | $36,200 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $190,200 | $36,200 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $175,600 | $36,300 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $5,711 | $175,600 | $36,300 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $176,800 | $37,600 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $176,800 | $37,600 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $160,100 | $37,900 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $151,100 | $37,900 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $151,100 | $37,900 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $141,900 | $37,900 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,700 | $37,900 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map