1229 E Watson Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,901 - $660,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 E Watson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $617,975, approximately $279 per square foot. 1229 E Watson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Law Sheryl D and Estate Of Adam Brock Law
Bought by
Law Sheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Law Tommy J and Law Carol A
Bought by
Law Brock A and Law Sheryl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Sheryl D | -- | None Available | |
| Law Brock A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $36,141 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $34,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $47,800 | $9,560 | $38,240 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $37,250 | $7,450 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $32,070 | $6,410 | $25,660 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $27,100 | $5,420 | $21,680 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $28,510 | $5,700 | $22,810 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map