1229 Eldridge St Clearwater, FL 33755
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,910 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Eldridge St, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $295,228, approximately $232 per square foot. 1229 Eldridge St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sandy Lane Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Roberts Brenda J
Bought by
Roberts Brenda J and Brenda J Roberts Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Brenda J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $50,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $431 | $48,779 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $431 | $47,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $407 | $45,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $399 | $44,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $392 | $44,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $374 | $43,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $360 | $42,232 | $0 | $0 |