1229 Ethel St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,491,000 - $1,648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Ethel St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,562,610, approximately $921 per square foot. 1229 Ethel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Allan Heather and Roper Maurice J
Bought by
Sulayan Ruby R and Vartanian Lorna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,608
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,500,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Allan Heather
Bought by
Roper Maurice J and Roper Allan Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulayan Ruby R | $367,000 | Equity Title | |
| Roper Maurice J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sulayan Ruby R | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $584,271 | $271,205 | $313,066 |
| 2024 | $6,383 | $572,816 | $265,888 | $306,928 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $561,585 | $260,675 | $300,910 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $550,574 | $255,564 | $295,010 |
| 2021 | $6,017 | $539,779 | $250,553 | $289,226 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $523,771 | $243,122 | $280,649 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $513,502 | $238,355 | $275,147 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $493,563 | $229,100 | $264,463 |
| 2015 | $5,281 | $486,150 | $225,659 | $260,491 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $476,628 | $221,239 | $255,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map