1229 Hampstead Ln Unit 2 Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Hampstead Ln Unit 2, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $534,196, approximately $258 per square foot. 1229 Hampstead Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Prestwick At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Leitz Robert and Leitz Kathryn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,100
Outstanding Balance
$115,773
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leitz Robert | $308,926 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leitz Robert | $247,100 |
Source: Public Records