1229 Kodiak Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Kodiak Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $727,837, approximately $361 per square foot. 1229 Kodiak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2022
Sold by
Pulido Lane Emmeline
Bought by
David And Mary Somali Family Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Lane Carter A
Bought by
Lane Emmeline Pulido
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Mary Somali Family Living Trus | $703,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lane Emmeline Pulido | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Emmeline Pulido | $241,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,627 | $665,244 | $170,418 | $494,826 |
| 2024 | $8,048 | $731,037 | $187,272 | $543,765 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $716,703 | $183,600 | $533,103 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $387,956 | $110,141 | $277,815 |
| 2021 | $5,464 | $380,349 | $107,981 | $272,368 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $376,449 | $106,874 | $269,575 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $369,067 | $104,778 | $264,289 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $361,831 | $102,724 | $259,107 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $354,736 | $100,710 | $254,026 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $347,780 | $98,735 | $249,045 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $342,556 | $97,252 | $245,304 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $335,846 | $95,347 | $240,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map