1229 Landes St Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Landes St, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $77,388. 1229 Landes St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclane Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,950 | $1,570 | $7,380 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,110 | $1,420 | $6,690 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,520 | $1,320 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $42 | $7,160 | $1,260 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $42 | $6,930 | $1,220 | $5,710 |
| 2019 | $42 | $6,495 | $1,145 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $41 | $6,040 | $1,065 | $4,975 |
| 2016 | $42 | $6,445 | $1,135 | $5,310 |
| 2015 | $42 | $6,445 | $1,135 | $5,310 |
| 2014 | $43 | $6,210 | $1,095 | $5,115 |
| 2013 | $42 | $6,210 | $1,095 | $5,115 |
| 2012 | $42 | $6,390 | $1,130 | $5,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map