1229 Moncado Dr Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,520,654 - $1,702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Moncado Dr, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,653,664, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 1229 Moncado Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Lapoyan Lalik
Bought by
Ouzounian Hovanes and Russing Bobbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Outstanding Balance
$355,807
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,297,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Ouzounian Hovanes and Russing Bobbie
Bought by
Ouzounian Hovanes and Russing Bobbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Outstanding Balance
$355,807
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,297,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Lapoyan Lalik
Bought by
Lapoyan Lalik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2005
Sold by
Lapoyan Varoujan
Bought by
Lapoyan Lalik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Russel E and Cuervo Hubbard Yolanda
Bought by
Lapoyan Lalik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Parseghian Mickey M and Parseghian Mireille
Bought by
Hubbard Russel E and Cuervo Hubbard Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Parseghian Missak K and Parseghian Mireille
Bought by
Parseghian Mickey M and Parseghian Mireille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouzounian Hovanes | $685,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Ouzounian Hovanes | -- | None Available | |
| Lapoyan Lalik | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lapoyan Lalik | -- | North American Title | |
| Lapoyan Lalik | $785,000 | North American Title | |
| Hubbard Russel E | $599,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Parseghian Mickey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouzounian Hovanes | $513,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapoyan Lalik | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapoyan Lalik | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Russel E | $479,200 | |
| Closed | Hubbard Russel E | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,395 | $843,516 | $532,093 | $311,423 |
| 2024 | $9,195 | $826,977 | $521,660 | $305,317 |
| 2023 | $8,986 | $810,763 | $511,432 | $299,331 |
| 2022 | $8,828 | $794,866 | $501,404 | $293,462 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $779,281 | $491,573 | $287,708 |
| 2019 | $8,343 | $756,169 | $476,994 | $279,175 |
| 2018 | $8,208 | $741,343 | $467,642 | $273,701 |
| 2016 | $7,834 | $712,558 | $449,484 | $263,074 |
| 2015 | $7,673 | $701,856 | $442,733 | $259,123 |
| 2014 | $7,606 | $688,109 | $434,061 | $254,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map