1229 Park St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $2,966,079
Studio
2
Baths
4,689
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Park St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $2,966,079, approximately $632 per square foot. 1229 Park St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Loucks Dennis R and Loucks Sally S
Bought by
1129 Park Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Mcintire Roger B and Mcintire Kathy
Bought by
Loucks Dennis R and Loucks Sally S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Woodland Richard J and Woodland Patricia D
Bought by
Mcintire Roger B and Mcintire Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1129 Park Street Llc | $1,384,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loucks Dennis R | $1,225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcintire Roger B | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcintire Roger B | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Mcintire Roger B | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,495 | $1,696,896 | $529,508 | $1,167,388 |
| 2024 | $18,194 | $1,663,625 | $519,126 | $1,144,499 |
| 2023 | $18,194 | $1,631,006 | $508,948 | $1,122,058 |
| 2022 | $17,923 | $1,599,026 | $498,969 | $1,100,057 |
| 2021 | $17,617 | $1,567,674 | $489,186 | $1,078,488 |
| 2020 | $17,378 | $1,551,600 | $484,170 | $1,067,430 |
| 2019 | $17,131 | $1,521,177 | $474,677 | $1,046,500 |
| 2018 | $16,898 | $1,491,351 | $465,370 | $1,025,981 |
| 2017 | $15,889 | $1,462,110 | $456,246 | $1,005,864 |
| 2016 | $15,578 | $1,433,442 | $447,300 | $986,142 |
| 2015 | $15,520 | $1,411,912 | $440,582 | $971,330 |
| 2014 | $14,980 | $1,384,255 | $431,952 | $952,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map