1229 Riviera Rd Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $124,375 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Riviera Rd, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $235,844, approximately $116 per square foot. 1229 Riviera Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Bought by
Dale Hale J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Hale J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $11,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $11,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $11,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $11,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $10,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $10,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $10,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $10,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $10,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $10,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $10,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $10,386 | $0 | $0 |