1229 S Cypress Rd Pompano Beach, FL 33060
South Dixie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 S Cypress Rd, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $494,087, approximately $302 per square foot. 1229 S Cypress Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Budetti Gerardo
Bought by
Budetti Gerardo and Budetti Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Reef Properties Llc
Bought by
Budetti Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Reef Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Balfour Audrey J and Balfour John A
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Keeley William James
Bought by
Balfour John R and Balfour Audrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,912
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budetti Gerardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Budetti Gerardo | $104,000 | Lawyers Advantage Title Grou | |
| Reef Properties Llc | $94,000 | Southern Financial Title Ser | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Balfour John R | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balfour John R | $6,344 | |
| Previous Owner | Balfour John R | $86,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,719 | $141,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,626 | $138,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $134,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $130,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $126,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $121,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $118,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $110,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $107,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $105,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $104,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,270 | $81,600 | $47,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map