Estimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Sunnyhills Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,332,000, approximately $602 per square foot. 1229 Sunnyhills Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Dean Hallett and Dean Kelli Hallett
Bought by
Dantema Harry W and Dantema Catron H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,076
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$1,262,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dantema Harry W | $328,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dantema Harry W | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $504,119 | $311,745 | $192,374 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $494,235 | $305,633 | $188,602 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $484,545 | $299,641 | $184,904 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $475,045 | $293,766 | $181,279 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $465,731 | $288,006 | $177,725 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $460,956 | $285,053 | $175,903 |
| 2019 | $5,251 | $451,918 | $279,464 | $172,454 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $443,057 | $273,984 | $169,073 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $434,370 | $268,612 | $165,758 |
| 2016 | $4,973 | $425,853 | $263,345 | $162,508 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $419,457 | $259,390 | $160,067 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $411,241 | $254,309 | $156,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map