1229 Willowbrook Ln Towanda, KS 67144
Estimated Value: $203,638 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Willowbrook Ln, Towanda, KS 67144 and is currently estimated at $209,660, approximately $216 per square foot. 1229 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Circle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Smith Darci K R and Smith Cody
Bought by
Johnson Danae L and Johnson Leonard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Danae L | -- | Security First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $22,426 | $3,692 | $18,734 |
| 2024 | $28 | $20,103 | $1,898 | $18,205 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $19,229 | $1,898 | $17,331 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $16,894 | $1,898 | $14,996 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $15,597 | $1,898 | $13,699 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $15,230 | $1,898 | $13,332 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $15,457 | $1,898 | $13,559 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $15,317 | $1,898 | $13,419 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $15,100 | $1,898 | $13,202 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,500 | $16,500 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map