1229 Ziglar Rd Winston Salem, NC 27105
Stanleyville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $305,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,058
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Ziglar Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27105 and is currently estimated at $296,803, approximately $73 per square foot. 1229 Ziglar Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Gibson Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Mathis Violet S
Bought by
Davis Leahrae and Davis Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,215
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,588
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Leahrae | $206,500 | Bennett Michael R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Leahrae | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $298,400 | $54,700 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $140,700 | $39,600 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $139,300 | $38,200 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $139,300 | $38,200 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $139,300 | $38,200 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $125,400 | $28,600 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $125,400 | $28,600 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $125,400 | $28,600 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $122,593 | $27,572 | $95,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map