NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12290 Barn Cat Run Odessa, FL 33556

Starkey Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $582,000 - $624,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,291 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2018

Last sale price $329,500 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,878 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Access
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • In Ground Pool
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Whitfield Park

About This Home

As of July 2018

Absolutely Gorgeous 4 Bedroom Plus Den, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage Home with TONS of UPGRADES ready for a New Owner in Starkey Ranch! Why WAIT to build when you can MOVE RIGHT IN! Beautiful Gourmet Kitchen with Quartz Counters, 42" Cabinets, Gas Cooktop, Double Convection Ovens, Under Cabinet Lighting, Stylish Glass Tile Backsplash and HUGE Island! The Master Bedroom is located DOWNSTAIRS, consisting of Walk-In Closet and Large Master Bath with Dual Sinks, Over-Sized Shower and Water Closet. Kitchen overlooks the Living Room & Dining Room Ideal for Entertaining. Beautiful Wood Staircase leads Upstairs to 3 Bedrooms all with Walk-In Closets. 2nd Full Bath Upstairs with Dual Sinks. Den/Study on the First Floor perfect for Home Office. Pool Sized Lot with Pavered Covered Lanai. TON OF UPGRADES: Wood-look Porcelain Tile, High ENd Carpet, Modern Ceiling Fans, Blinds, All LED Lighting, Upgraded Sinks, Glass Backsplash, comprehensive Security System throughout the Home, Laser Assist Garage Parking, New Landscaping and Much More! One of a Kind Community with Parks, Dog Parks, Community Pools, Canoeing, 20 Miles of Biking & Hiking Trails! Tons of Amenities still coming! Sporting Complex, Library, Community Theater & K-8 School! LET'S GET IT SOLD!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brokalakis

FUTURE HOME REALTY License #3073425 Listed on: 04/13/2018

FUTURE HOME REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Hill

REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC License #3035167

REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,397

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,933 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,291 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-26-17-0030-01000-0090
  • $2,012 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash
  • Built by MI Homes
  • Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 2B Subdivision, Willow "D" Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,397

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,933 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2291
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5933
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=W7800162&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=W7800162&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 143.82
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.9417
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Count: 8
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0380F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Park, Playground, Pool, Water Access
  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 75
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 6.25
  • Total Monthly Fees: 6.25

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-17-0030-01000-0090
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: MI Homes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 100
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Pet Restrictions: BUYERS TO CONFIRM WITH HOA
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5397
  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Book Number: 71-118
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2018
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$329,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,400
-5.83%
Current Estimated Value
$595,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$265,959
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,640
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,819

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bobo Terry D $329,500 Keystone Title Agency Inc
Ferguson Robert E $330,000 Wollinka Wikle Title Ins Age
Denicourt Ryan C $327,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bobo Terry D $229,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Sold $329,500 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Price Changed $329,500 -3.1% $144 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Price Changed $339,900 -1.4% $148 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $151 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Sale $349,900 +6.0% $153 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Off Market $330,000 -- --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $330,000 -2.7% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2017 11/13/17 For Sale $339,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,365 $353,370 -- --
2025 $8,365 $353,370 -- --
2024 $8,365 $333,750 -- --
2023 $8,045 $324,030 $70,009 $254,021
2022 $7,542 $314,600 $0 $0
2021 $7,206 $305,440 $38,565 $266,875
2020 $6,950 $301,232 $38,565 $262,667
2019 $6,535 $285,224 $38,565 $246,659
2018 $6,122 $269,526 $0 $0
2017 $5,397 $240,403 $0 $0
2016 $2,545 $47,464 $47,464 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7800162

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-26-17-0030-01000-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.