2955 Chapin Pass Odessa, FL 33556
Starkey Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Chapin Pass, Odessa, FL 33556 and is currently estimated at $794,429, approximately $283 per square foot. 2955 Chapin Pass is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including River Ridge High School, Generations Christian Academy, and Discovery Point Suncoast Crossings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Stockton Frederick T and Stockton Jessica Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,312
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Frederick T | $476,900 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockton Frederick T | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,952 | $496,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,952 | $496,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,952 | $468,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $422,120 | $80,177 | $341,943 |
| 2022 | $9,336 | $409,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,980 | $397,900 | $47,403 | $350,497 |
| 2020 | $8,704 | $392,413 | $47,403 | $345,010 |
| 2019 | $8,691 | $400,330 | $47,403 | $352,927 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $47,403 | $47,403 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $56,403 | $56,403 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $49,512 | $49,512 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map