12290 Eureka Rd Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $299,004 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
809
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12290 Eureka Rd, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $318,501, approximately $393 per square foot. 12290 Eureka Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Martin Charles Joseph
Bought by
Logan Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,147
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$218,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Martin Charles Joseph
Bought by
The Charles Joseph Martin Sr & Peggy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Charles | $225,000 | Western Land Title Co Inc | |
| The Charles Joseph Martin Sr & Peggy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Charles Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Charles | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $201,354 | $63,829 | $137,525 |
| 2024 | $280 | $197,407 | $62,578 | $134,829 |
| 2023 | $328 | $193,537 | $61,351 | $132,186 |
| 2022 | $403 | $189,744 | $60,149 | $129,595 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $186,024 | $58,970 | $127,054 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $184,118 | $58,366 | $125,752 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $180,509 | $57,222 | $123,287 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $176,970 | $56,100 | $120,870 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $173,500 | $55,000 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $237 | $23,372 | $8,272 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $234 | $23,022 | $8,148 | $14,874 |
| 2014 | $229 | $22,572 | $7,989 | $14,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map