12292 Stonemill Dr Poway, CA 92064
Miramar Ranch North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $2,296,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12292 Stonemill Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,003,544, approximately $604 per square foot. 12292 Stonemill Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Tracey Brandon and Tracey Megan
Bought by
Brandon And Megan Tracey Family Trust and Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Reimers Debra Ann and Reimers Robert Lane
Bought by
Tracey Brandon and Tracey Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$936,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Reimers Debra A
Bought by
Reimers Robert Lane and Reimers Debra Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Reimers Robert L
Bought by
Reimers Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Reimers Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,350
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon And Megan Tracey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tracey Brandon | $1,170,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Reimers Robert Lane | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reimers Debra A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Reimers Debra A | $598,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tracey Brandon | $936,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reimers Debra A | $478,350 | |
| Closed | Reimers Debra A | $59,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,290 | $1,279,562 | $820,233 | $459,329 |
| 2024 | $14,290 | $1,254,473 | $804,150 | $450,323 |
| 2023 | $13,992 | $1,229,877 | $788,383 | $441,494 |
| 2022 | $13,762 | $1,205,763 | $772,925 | $432,838 |
| 2021 | $13,585 | $1,182,121 | $757,770 | $424,351 |
| 2020 | $13,404 | $1,170,000 | $750,000 | $420,000 |
| 2019 | $10,137 | $885,725 | $309,174 | $576,551 |
| 2018 | $9,858 | $868,359 | $303,112 | $565,247 |
| 2017 | $9,600 | $851,333 | $297,169 | $554,164 |
| 2016 | $9,408 | $834,642 | $291,343 | $543,299 |
| 2015 | $9,271 | $822,106 | $286,967 | $535,139 |
| 2014 | $9,056 | $806,003 | $281,346 | $524,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map