12295 Copper Ridge Ct Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12295 Copper Ridge Ct, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $752,000, approximately $375 per square foot. 12295 Copper Ridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Teton Development Llc
Bought by
Kuras Mark J and Kuras Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$528,361
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,639
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuras Mark J | $686,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuras Mark J | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $62,500 | $5,580 | $56,920 |
| 2024 | $557 | $62,500 | $5,580 | $56,920 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,678 | $2,678 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map