85 Timberline Dr Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,914 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Timberline Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $749,479, approximately $231 per square foot. 85 Timberline Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Krolik Evelyn E
Bought by
Legan Dennis and Legan Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,790
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$672,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Krolik Stanley F and Krolik Evelyn E
Bought by
Krolik Stanley F and Krolik Evelyn E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legan Dennis | $320,000 | First American Title | |
| Legan Dennis | $320,000 | First American Title | |
| Krolik Stanley F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legan Dennis | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Legan Dennis | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,533 | $54,000 | $8,460 | $45,540 |
| 2024 | $10,533 | $54,000 | $8,460 | $45,540 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $54,000 | $8,460 | $45,540 |
| 2022 | $7,317 | $33,559 | $7,484 | $26,075 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $33,558 | $7,484 | $26,074 |
| 2020 | $7,243 | $33,558 | $7,484 | $26,074 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $39,261 | $7,484 | $31,777 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $39,261 | $7,484 | $31,777 |
| 2017 | $8,042 | $39,261 | $7,484 | $31,777 |
| 2016 | $7,538 | $34,428 | $6,182 | $28,246 |
| 2015 | $7,621 | $34,428 | $6,182 | $28,246 |
| 2014 | $7,708 | $34,428 | $6,182 | $28,246 |
| 2013 | $7,651 | $36,288 | $6,182 | $30,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map