12295 Old Harbor Ct Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $1,905,000 - $2,700,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12295 Old Harbor Ct, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $2,212,799, approximately $722 per square foot. 12295 Old Harbor Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rossmoor Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Eric A and Taylor Karen
Bought by
Taylor Eric A and Taylor Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Nathanson Stanley L and Nathanson Meri Michele
Bought by
Taylor Eric and Taylor Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Eric A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Taylor Eric | $1,080,000 | Land America Lawyers Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Eric A | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Eric | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,555 | $1,579,964 | $1,017,861 | $562,103 |
| 2024 | $17,555 | $1,548,985 | $997,903 | $551,082 |
| 2023 | $16,463 | $1,454,479 | $978,336 | $476,143 |
| 2022 | $16,418 | $1,425,960 | $959,153 | $466,807 |
| 2021 | $16,063 | $1,398,000 | $940,346 | $457,654 |
| 2020 | $15,366 | $1,315,800 | $881,329 | $434,471 |
| 2019 | $14,797 | $1,290,000 | $864,048 | $425,952 |
| 2018 | $14,444 | $1,290,000 | $864,048 | $425,952 |
| 2017 | $13,124 | $1,170,583 | $744,631 | $425,952 |
| 2016 | $13,122 | $1,170,583 | $744,631 | $425,952 |
| 2015 | $12,981 | $1,153,000 | $733,446 | $419,554 |
| 2014 | $11,934 | $1,075,000 | $655,446 | $419,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map