Estimated Value: $452,000 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12298 N Tully Rd, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $574,948, approximately $876 per square foot. 12298 N Tully Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Waterloo Elementary School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Garibay Jose and Garibay Maria L
Bought by
Vazquez Julian Munoz and Munoz Sanjuana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Jones Donald and Jones Velma E
Bought by
Garibay Jose and Garibay Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Jones Donald and Jones Velma E
Bought by
Jones Donald and Jones Velma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Jones Donald
Bought by
Jones Donald and Jones Velma E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Jones Donald
Bought by
Jones Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Julian Munoz | $475,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Garibay Jose | $440,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Donald | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Donald | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jones Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Julian Munoz | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garibay Jose | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $438,384 | $384,263 | $54,121 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $429,789 | $376,729 | $53,060 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $400,000 | $275,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $400,000 | $275,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $370,000 | $270,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $275,000 | $225,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $275,000 | $225,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $260,000 | $225,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $260,000 | $225,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $238,000 | $212,500 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $176,271 | $157,500 | $18,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map