12298 S Docking Rd Burlingame, KS 66413
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $490,337
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12298 S Docking Rd, Burlingame, KS 66413 and is currently estimated at $428,446, approximately $260 per square foot. 12298 S Docking Rd is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary/Junior High School and Mission Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $33,851 | $5,236 | $28,615 |
| 2024 | $45 | $32,244 | $3,660 | $28,584 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $31,989 | $3,495 | $28,494 |
| 2022 | -- | $31,050 | $2,937 | $28,113 |
| 2021 | $0 | $28,690 | $3,863 | $24,827 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $29,726 | $5,379 | $24,347 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $25,219 | $2,961 | $22,258 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $25,174 | $2,502 | $22,672 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $24,226 | $2,475 | $21,751 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $18,916 | $2,442 | $16,474 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,765 | $2,406 | $16,359 |
| 2013 | $2,683 | $19,011 | $2,443 | $16,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map