123 10th Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,929,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 10th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,488,484, approximately $783 per square foot. 123 10th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Donahue John K and Donahue Lilly H
Bought by
Bodner Glenn and Murphy Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Reeves Sally
Bought by
Donohue John and Donohue Lilly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodner Glenn | $715,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Donohue John | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bodner Glenn | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donohue John | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,742 | $1,110,200 | $836,700 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $9,978 | $1,020,100 | $751,600 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $9,978 | $890,900 | $640,600 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $8,209 | $686,900 | $437,500 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $8,209 | $608,100 | $381,300 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $7,973 | $587,100 | $381,300 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $7,975 | $581,300 | $381,300 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $7,983 | $566,200 | $381,300 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $7,669 | $563,900 | $381,300 | $182,600 |
| 2016 | $7,918 | $575,000 | $381,300 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | $7,568 | $551,200 | $362,500 | $188,700 |
| 2014 | $8,058 | $600,000 | $412,500 | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map