Estimated Value: $67,939 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 1st St E, Canby, MN 56220 and is currently estimated at $108,235, approximately $52 per square foot. 123 1st St E is a home with nearby schools including Canby Elementary School, Canby Secondary School, and School of St. Peter.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $47,200 | $9,900 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $47,200 | $9,900 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $47,200 | $9,900 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $40,100 | $9,900 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $40,100 | $9,900 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $40,100 | $9,900 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $40,100 | $9,900 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $40,100 | $9,900 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $298,800 | $40,100 | $9,900 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $26,000 | $9,900 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map