Estimated Value: $374,942 - $416,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Abbey Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $391,986, approximately $122 per square foot. 123 Abbey Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Eric D
Bought by
Laukat William and Laukat Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,792
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Madi Investments Llc
Bought by
Taylor Eric D and Taylor Kathiren N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Master In Equity For Kershaw County
Bought by
Madi Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Fortress Builders Llc
Bought by
Fletcher Monequea L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Cypress Cove Properties
Bought by
Fortress Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laukat William | $305,000 | Thomas Mark S | |
| Taylor Eric D | $240,000 | Mcdonnell & Associates Pa | |
| Madi Investments Llc | $170,000 | Connell Law Firm Llc | |
| Fletcher Monequea L | $214,300 | -- | |
| Fortress Builders Llc | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laukat William | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Eric D | $231,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Madi Investments Llc | $168,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $305,000 | $30,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $305,000 | $30,000 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $305,000 | $30,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $305,000 | $30,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $241,700 | $30,000 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $240,400 | $30,000 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $240,400 | $30,000 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $240,400 | $30,000 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $213,600 | $30,000 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $214,400 | $27,000 | $187,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,400 | $27,000 | $187,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map