Estimated Value: $292,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Abbey Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $321,419, approximately $152 per square foot. 148 Abbey Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
C And C Builders Of Columbia Inc
Bought by
Wright Sheldon R and Wright Kristi Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,149
Outstanding Balance
$172,326
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Sheldon R | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Sheldon R | $197,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $206,100 | $30,000 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $206,100 | $30,000 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $206,100 | $30,000 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $206,100 | $30,000 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $206,100 | $30,000 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $193,500 | $30,000 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $193,500 | $30,000 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $545 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map