Estimated Value: $245,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Abbey Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $280,858, approximately $163 per square foot. 150 Abbey Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Williams Betty T
Bought by
Williams Betty T and Williams Christian Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Gross Young Edwin
Bought by
Williams Betty T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,375
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Master In Equity For Kershaw County
Bought by
Dougherty Tina M and Pine Forest Homeowners Associa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Master In Equity/Kershaw Cnty
Bought by
Gross Young Edwin and Barrett Maners Barrett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Betty T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Betty T | $250,000 | Hankin & Pack Pllc | |
| Dougherty Tina M | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gross Young Edwin | $165,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Betty T | $254,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $251,300 | $30,000 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $251,300 | $30,000 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $251,300 | $30,000 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $250,200 | $30,000 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map