Estimated Value: $335,306 - $409,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Abbey Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $380,827, approximately $98 per square foot. 160 Abbey Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Fortress Builders Llc
Bought by
Ray Stephen H and Ray Adena R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Cypress Cove Properties Llc
Bought by
Fortress Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Stephen H | $229,200 | -- | |
| Fortress Builders Llc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $239,100 | $30,000 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $239,700 | $30,000 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $239,700 | $30,000 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $240,700 | $30,000 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $241,200 | $30,000 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $232,100 | $30,000 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $232,100 | $30,000 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $232,100 | $30,000 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $981 | $232,100 | $30,000 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $918 | $220,600 | $30,000 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,600 | $30,000 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map