123 Avondale Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,340 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Avondale Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $325,585, approximately $139 per square foot. 123 Avondale Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Warren Road Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Latif Ata Abdel- Abdel-Latif Ata Abd
Bought by
Still Terald L Still Judith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Latif Ata Abdel-
Bought by
Still Terald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Terald L Still Judith C | -- | -- | |
| Still Terald L | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $119,528 | $13,200 | $106,328 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $116,432 | $13,200 | $103,232 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $109,664 | $13,200 | $96,464 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $78,398 | $13,200 | $65,198 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $74,495 | $13,200 | $61,295 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $74,495 | $13,200 | $61,295 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $65,482 | $11,600 | $53,882 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $65,482 | $11,600 | $53,882 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $65,482 | $11,600 | $53,882 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $65,482 | $11,600 | $53,882 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $65,482 | $11,600 | $53,882 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $65,482 | $11,600 | $53,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map