123 Bellview Dr Monticello, AR 71655
Estimated Value: $154,356 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Bellview Dr, Monticello, AR 71655 and is currently estimated at $195,339, approximately $105 per square foot. 123 Bellview Dr is a home located in Drew County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Monticello Intermediate School, and Monticello Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $24,370 | $1,430 | $22,940 |
| 2024 | $160 | $24,370 | $1,430 | $22,940 |
| 2023 | $235 | $24,370 | $1,430 | $22,940 |
| 2022 | $275 | $24,370 | $1,430 | $22,940 |
| 2021 | $275 | $24,370 | $1,430 | $22,940 |
| 2020 | $275 | $18,950 | $1,280 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $275 | $18,950 | $1,280 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $300 | $18,950 | $1,280 | $17,670 |
| 2017 | $306 | $18,950 | $1,280 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $300 | $18,950 | $1,280 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $306 | $18,430 | $1,280 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $306 | $13,605 | $1,280 | $12,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map