144 Bellview Dr Monticello, AR 71655
Estimated Value: $178,945 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Bellview Dr, Monticello, AR 71655 and is currently estimated at $196,986, approximately $124 per square foot. 144 Bellview Dr is a home located in Drew County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Monticello Intermediate School, and Monticello Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Montgomery Obia V
Bought by
Montgomery Obia and Montgomery Orin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Obia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $28,410 | $1,710 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $747 | $28,410 | $1,710 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $770 | $28,410 | $1,710 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $752 | $28,410 | $1,710 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $701 | $28,410 | $1,710 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $644 | $21,320 | $1,530 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $644 | $21,320 | $1,530 | $19,790 |
| 2018 | $669 | $21,320 | $1,530 | $19,790 |
| 2017 | $678 | $21,320 | $1,530 | $19,790 |
| 2016 | $669 | $21,320 | $1,530 | $19,790 |
| 2015 | $654 | $20,830 | $1,530 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $636 | $20,448 | $1,530 | $18,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map