Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc Tieger
Tieger Realty Co. Inc.
(603) 532-8765
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $480,000
What a neat hold house! Situated on 15.3 acres in the lovely town of Fitzwilliam, this 6 room home is in great condition for its age and awaits its next steward. You'll find wide board pine floors and a tin ceiling, wood burning fireplace with woodstove, formal dining room with built-ins, three bedrooms and two baths and so much more. The barn can be accessed from within the house and there's a great large sunroom with a southeasterly exposure. You'll love the gazebo and the fully electric shed. This is the type of house that is rarely found today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tieger Realty Co. Inc. License #005167 Listed on: 03/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassingthwaite Levi I | $389,000 | None Available | |
| Bassingthwaite Levi I | $389,000 | None Available | |
| Delonghamp Roger D | -- | -- | |
| Delonghamp Roger D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassingthwaite Levi I | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Bassingthwaite Levi I | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $389,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $273,572 | $92,972 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $273,550 | $92,950 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $273,634 | $93,034 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $273,633 | $93,033 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $186,815 | $57,315 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $186,884 | $57,384 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $186,575 | $57,375 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $186,580 | $57,380 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $4,748 | $171,161 | $47,261 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $171,034 | $47,134 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $5,152 | $173,771 | $58,571 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $4,925 | $173,788 | $58,588 | $115,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc Tieger
Tieger Realty Co. Inc.
(603) 532-8765
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathryn Beam
Galloway Real Estate LLC
(603) 313-2785
117 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5033879
APN: FITZ-000018-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.