Estimated Value: $185,776 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Brookhaven Blvd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $464,444, approximately $212 per square foot. 123 Brookhaven Blvd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Weigold Maureen M
Bought by
Weigold Family Revoc Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigold Family Revoc Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,237 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2025 | $4,237 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $30,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $612 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $612 | $30,180 | $2,180 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map