123 Burrows St Pittsburgh, PA 15213
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,096 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Burrows St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213 and is currently estimated at $244,274, approximately $143 per square foot. 123 Burrows St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Weil PreK-5, Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12, and Central Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Breachmenders Ministries
Bought by
Wilson Monica Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Gunn Shealey James A and Gunn Shealey Wallette
Bought by
Breachmenders Ministries
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Land Holding Corp Of Pa
Bought by
Shealey James A and Gunn Wallette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Assn
Bought by
Land Holding Corp Of Pa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Monica Ann | $104,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Breachmenders Ministries | $20,000 | -- | |
| Shealey James A | $17,000 | -- | |
| Land Holding Corp Of Pa | $2,706 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $829 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $829 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $819 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $819 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $815 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $815 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $561 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $815 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $170 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $170 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $797 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map