123 Cascade St Deltona, FL 32725
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Cascade St, Deltona, FL 32725. 123 Cascade St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,367 | $297,327 | $57,000 | $240,327 |
| 2025 | $5,367 | $296,872 | $57,000 | $239,872 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $281,931 | $76,000 | $205,931 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $262,168 | $47,000 | $215,168 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $231,075 | $42,500 | $188,575 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $190,310 | $26,300 | $164,010 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $172,769 | $20,000 | $152,769 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $167,253 | $11,200 | $156,053 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $142,623 | $9,350 | $133,273 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $117,648 | $5,600 | $112,048 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $96,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $82,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map