A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Henderson
BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES
Estimated Value: $144,234 - $174,000
Cozy brick ranch in a great location! This home offers plenty of space for entertaining inside & out, beautiful hardwood floors, a wood burning stone fireplace & brand new laminate flooring in the family room, a large covered deck overlooking the back yard, 2 lots, & 2- 2 car garages. The roof, windows, & heat pump are newer, along with the lovely tiled main floor bathroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ashley Henderson
BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES License #WV0029555 Listed on: 07/20/2021
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1972
Lot Details
0.73 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael | $170,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Graham Shawn | $158,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael | $175,757 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | +10.8% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | Sold | $158,000 | -7.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $66,120 | $6,660 | $59,460 |
| 2024 | $988 | $82,260 | $6,660 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $988 | $82,260 | $6,660 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $86,340 | $6,660 | $79,680 |
| 2021 | $954 | $79,440 | $6,660 | $72,780 |
| 2020 | $421 | $54,840 | $6,840 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $421 | $54,840 | $6,840 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $390 | $52,260 | $5,820 | $46,440 |
| 2017 | $390 | $52,260 | $5,820 | $46,440 |
| 2016 | $396 | $52,260 | $5,820 | $46,440 |
| 2015 | $376 | $50,040 | $5,460 | $44,580 |
| 2014 | $376 | $50,580 | $5,460 | $45,120 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Henderson
BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES
Source: All West Virginia MLS
MLS Number: 80872
APN: 11-27D-00090000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.