123 Cass Ave Clinton, MI 49236
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $404,737
Studio
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Cass Ave, Clinton, MI 49236 and is currently estimated at $387,184, approximately $178 per square foot. 123 Cass Ave is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Budek Mary Lou
Bought by
Erckson Marla M and Erickson Chad J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,298
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Erickson Marla
Bought by
Erickson Marla M and Erickson Chad J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,298
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Budek Mary Lou and Erickson Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Potter Gerald E
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Potter Beilinda G
Bought by
Potter Gerald E
Home Financials for this Owner