123 Chapin Rd Unit 3C Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $414,567 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Chapin Rd Unit 3C, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $422,642, approximately $321 per square foot. 123 Chapin Rd Unit 3C is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Rosenberg Roy I
Bought by
Gamburg Leonid A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamburg Leonid A | $112,000 | -- | |
| Gamburg Leonid A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamburg Leonid A | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Gamburg Leonid A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History