123 Clarkwright Rd Huntington, MA 01050
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Clarkwright Rd, Huntington, MA 01050 and is currently estimated at $412,240, approximately $321 per square foot. 123 Clarkwright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Trask Carrianne and Trask Donald C
Bought by
Trask Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Rubenstein Ellen and Rubenstein Herbert A
Bought by
Trask Donald and Trask Carrianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,021
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Wiley Phillip and Wiley Joyce E
Bought by
Rubenstein Herbert and Rubenstein Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Fastillggi Susan
Bought by
Wiley Joyce and Wiley Phillip C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trask Donald | -- | -- | |
| Trask Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Trask Donald | $249,000 | -- | |
| Trask Donald C | $249,000 | -- | |
| Rubenstein Herbert | $375,000 | -- | |
| Rubenstein Herbert A | $375,000 | -- | |
| Wiley Joyce | $175,000 | -- | |
| Wiley Joyce E | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trask Donald C | $228,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiley Joyce E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $320,400 | $63,800 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $293,800 | $62,900 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $293,800 | $62,900 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $282,000 | $62,900 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $274,900 | $62,900 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $265,100 | $62,900 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $265,100 | $62,900 | $202,200 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $246,900 | $62,900 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $258,700 | $62,900 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $258,700 | $62,900 | $195,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,500 | $67,700 | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map