123 Dean Ave O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $127,294 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Dean Ave, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $143,574, approximately $151 per square foot. 123 Dean Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Joseph Arthur Middle School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Donley Robert H and Donley Kimberly G
Bought by
Donley Robert H and Donley Kimberly G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Bought by
Donley Robert H & Kimberly Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donley Robert H | -- | Residential Title Svcs Inc | |
| Donley Robert H | -- | Residential Title Svcs Inc | |
| Donley Robert H & Kimberly Tr | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,458 | $34,671 | $4,279 | $30,392 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $30,677 | $3,786 | $26,891 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $28,690 | $3,711 | $24,979 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $27,230 | $3,522 | $23,708 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $25,794 | $3,336 | $22,458 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $25,794 | $3,336 | $22,458 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $25,452 | $3,567 | $21,885 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $24,419 | $3,422 | $20,997 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $23,868 | $3,345 | $20,523 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $23,768 | $4,629 | $19,139 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $24,206 | $4,714 | $19,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map